Website Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice contains information about how Northamptonshire Better Health Outcomes Limited on the SPRING programme process personal information related to the following:

 

Please use the above link to navigate this page or scroll down for more information.

 

Users of our website

We collect a range of information about visits to our website. The following information is stored for twelve months:

  • entry and exit pages.

  • how often the site was used

  • the time of day the site was accessed

  • the length of time spent on the site

  • how much information was downloaded

  • if the visit is from a company or an individual

  • if you are browsing from the UK or overseas

  • what browser types are being used

 

This information is collected for statistical analysis use only and no attempt is made by Northamptonshire Better Health Outcomes Limited to identify the user or their browsing activities.

When you send a message to Northamptonshire Better Health Outcomes Limited

You may provide personally identifiable information such as your name, physical address and email address, when you send us a message. Personal information collected by us is protected under the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) and Data Protection Act.

Access to information

In the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our Internet Service Provider's logs.

Use and disclosure of information

Personal information provided to Northamptonshire Better Health Outcomes Limited when you send us a message will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. Your details will not be added to a general mailing list. Unless required by law, we will not disclose this information without your consent.

 

Cookies are pieces of information a website can transfer to an individual's computer hard drive

The information remains on your computer until you end your browser session or close down your computer. Most internet browsers are pre-set to accept cookies, but you can choose if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring the preferences and options in your browser.

We make no attempt to identify you in any way when you are in the public section of the website. If you use the secure section of our website (for example our online services) we may then use cookies to:

  • determine whether your computer has support for cookies turned on (this allows us to advise that you need to enable cookies to use a particular service)

  • help identify you during your secure session

  • time your session so you will be logged off if you are not using the service for a specified time period

  • maintain an audit trail of your secure session.

Participant/ service user information

If you have been referred to, or have registered on our programme, we will have processed information about you. To learn more about how we process your personal information, please see the privacy notice.

Your rights

You can find out if we hold any personal information about you collected through your use of our website by making a 'subject access request' under the Data Protection Act 2018. Please put your request in writing to the address below. If we do hold information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes by contacting us.

You can also ask us to stop sharing your data at any time.

 

Changes to privacy notice

We keep our privacy notice under regular review and therefore may update it from time to time.

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or your personal information in relation to this website, please contact:

 

By Post: The Data Protection Officer, Bridges Outcomes Partnerships, 38 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7BP

 

By email:  dpo@bridgesoutcomespartnerships.org